Clubs

IMG_5449

Monday

Tuesday

Morning Morning
Library – All Years Library – All Years
Lunchtime (1.30 – 1.55pm) Lunchtime (1.30 – 1.55pm)
All Years Streetsurfing – Sports Hall Key Stage 3 Basketball Play – Sports Hall
Years 9 Play – Astroturf All Years Table Tennis – Gymnasium
All Years Open use of Fitness Suite Rowing Club – Fitness Suite
All Years Yoga – Gymnasium Year 10 Play – Astroturf
History Club – E3 Key Stage 3 & 4 Computing and ICT Support – E3/E2
Key Stage 3 & 4 Computing and ICT Support – E3/E2 Mindfulness – A3
History Club – A5 D of E Help – A1
Music Concert Rehearsal Vocal Ensemble
GCSE PE Revision Support History Revision Support – A4 / 50
Science Revision Support Art Work Revision Support
Art Work Revision Support Science Revision Support
After School (3.10 – 4pm) After School (3.10 – 4pm)
Post 16 Sport Leaders Badminton – Sports Hall Year 7 Netball – Sports Hall
All Years Dance – Gymnasium Year 8 / 9 Boys Basketball – Gymnasium
All Years Hockey – Astroturf Year 7 Boys Football – Astroturf
Open Play – Sports Fields Girls Contact Rugby – Sports Fields
Year 10 & 11 Open Session – Fitness Suite All Years Running Club – Sports Fields
Homework Club – Library Year 7 Golf – Sports Fields
Junior Rock Band Year 7 Open Session
Hospitality / Catering Revision Support Homework Club – Library
Post 16 Open Fitness Suite (4-5pm) BTEC Band
Soul Band
Higher English Revision Support
Science Revision Support
Child Development Revision Support – E1
Post 16 Open Fitness Suite (4-5pm)

Wednesday

Thursday

Morning Morning
Library – All Years Library – All Years
Lunchtime (1.30 – 1.55pm) Lunchtime (1.30 – 1.55pm)
All Years Basketball Play – Sports Hall Key Stage 4 Basketball Play – Sports Hall
Year 9 – 11 Dodgeball – Gymnasium Year 7 – 9 Dodgeball – Gymnasium
Fitness Suite Open Session Fitness Suite Open Session
Year 11 Play – Astroturf Year 10 Play – Astroturf
Key Stage 3 & 4 Computing and ICT Support – E3/E2 Key Stage 3 & 4 Computing and ICT Support – E3/E2
GOAT – A3 Christian Union – A3
D of E Help – A1 D of E Help – A1
Card Club – C2 Music Concert Rehearsal
Creative ICT – G6 Boys Vocal Harmony
Spanish Speaking – E7 Guitar, Music Tech and Percussion Clubs
Music Concert Rehearsal GCSE PE Revision Support
GCSE PE Revision Support Art Work Revision Support
Art Work Revision Support Science Revision Support
Science Revision Support  Key Stage 3 & 4 Computing and ICT Support – E3/E2
After School (3.10 – 4pm) After School (3.10 – 4pm)
Year 8 / 9 Boys Basketball – Sports Hall Year 7 Boys Basketball – Sports Hall
GCSE PE – Gymnasium Circuit Training – Gymnasium
Year 8 / 9 Boys Football – Astroturf All Years Girls Football – Astroturf
Under 18 Boys Football – Sports Fields All Years Opens Session – Fitness Suite
All Years Open Session – Fitness Suite Homework Club – Library
Homework Club – Library Folk Band
Gardening Club – S3 Higher English Revision Support – B3
Upper School Rock Band Science Revision Support
Higher English Revision Support – B5 / B6 Maths Revision Support – A12
English Foundation Revision Support – B2 / B4 Geography Revision Support – G1
Science Revision Support Post 16 Open Fitness Suite (4-5pm)
Maths Revision Support – A12
Hospitality / Catering Revision Support – S7
Child Development Revision Support – E1
Post 16 Open Fitness Suite (4-5pm)
 Key Stage 3 & 4 Computing and ICT Support – P10/E2

Friday

Morning
Library – All Years
Lunchtime (1.30 – 1.55pm)
Year 7 Five-a-Side Football – Sports Hall
All Years Yoga – Gymnasium
Fitness Suite Open Session
Year 11 Play – Astroturf
Chess Club – A12
Drama Club – A5
Girls Vocal Harmony
Music Concert Rehearsal
Maths Revision Support – A10
Art Work Revision Support
Science Revision Support
After School (3.10 – 4pm)
Year 10 Basketball – Sports Hall
Young Sports Leader – Gymnasium
Post 16 Football – Astroturf
Year 10 / 11 Open Session – Fitness Suite
Jazz Collective
Post 16 Open Fitness Suite (4-5pm)