Clubs

Lunch 1:25 – 1:50
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Table tennis Gymnasium Mrs Lidington Year 7/8 Dodgeball Gymnasium 6th Form / Mr
Bennett
Fitness suite 6th Form Mr Bennett Street surfing / Badminton Sports hall Mrs Lidington Uni-hoc Year 9, 10 & 11 Sports Hall
Basketball free play – Basketball courts – All years
Table tennis free play – outside tables – All years
Film Club New Hall All Years Mr Koehler- Lewis Film Club New Hall All Years Mr Koehler- Lewis Film Club New Hall All Years Mrs Koehler- Lewis Film Club New Hall All Years Mr Koehler- Lewis Film Club New Hall All Years Mrs Hodges / Mr Hugman
Football free play Courts Year 7 & 8 Football free play Courts Year 7 & 8 Football free play Courts Year 7 & 8 Mrs Dennis Football free play Courts Year 7 & 8 Miss Williams Football free play Courts Year 7 & 8
Football free play Astro Year 9 & 10 Football free play Astro Year 10 & 11 Football free play Astro Year 9 & 11 Mr Koehler- Lewis Football free play Astro Year 9 & 10 Mr Brewer Football free play Astro Year 10 & 11 Mr Koehler- Lewis
Military Students L16 All years Mrs Cunningham Drama Club A5 Year 7/8 Miss Wedd Battle Cards New Hall Year 7-11 Mrs Cooper Drama Club A5 Year 9-11 Miss Wedd Anti- Bullying L16 All years Mrs Cunningham
Year 7/8 Band Music Room Mr Kay Christian Union A2
Mrs Firth
Year 11 Band Music Room Mr Kay Year 7 ICT Club E3 Mrs Hodges GCSE
Computing
L1 Mr Gorvin
Senior Vocal Ensemble Music Room Mr Kay Maths Revision A10 Mrs Hunt Reading Club B1 Miss Procter Year 7 Choir Music Room Mr Kay 6th Form Band Music Room Mr Kay
KIVA (Charity) Club A5 Miss Wedd Chamber Orchestra Music Room Mr Kay Duke of Edinburgh L2 Mrs Sutherland Key Club Music Room Mr Kay
Year 7 ICT Club E3 Mrs Hodges

 

 

 

After School 3.10 – 4.00pm
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Homework Club Library Miss Davey Homework Club Library Miss Davey Homework Club Library Miss Davey Homework Club Library Miss Davey Remember the late bus runs Monday – Thursday And leaves at 4.15pm
Post 16 &
GCSE Science
C2 Mrs McCarthy
GCSE Maths A11 Ms Reinecke Post 16 &
GCSE Science
C2 Mrs McCarthy
Music Room Mr Kay GCSE Maths A10 Mrs Hunt 4pm – Folk
Band
Music Room Mr Kay
Year 9 Band / Year 10 Band Music Room Mr Kay GCSE ArtMrs Stevens
GCSE History
Catch Up
A4 Miss Wedd
Christmas
Production
New Hall (til 4.30pm) Mr Griffiths
GCSE
Computing
L1 Mr Gorvin
Sports Clubs
Fitness suite Year 10
&11
Fitness suite Year 7 Fitness suite All
years
Fitness suite All
years
Fitness suite Year 10
&11
Year 7/8 Basketball Sports
Hall
Mr
Grenney
All Years Netball Courts /
Sports Hall
Mrs
Green / Mrs Lidington
All Years Girls football Astro Mrs
Lidington
Year 9/10 Basketball Sports
hall
Mr
Grenney
Year 8 Rugby Fields Mr
Wilson
Year 9/10 Rugby Fields Mr White Year 7 Rugby Fields Mr
Grenney
All Years Gymnastics – Rec Gym See Mrs
Sutherland
All Years Gymnastics – Badges Gym See Mrs
Sutherland
Fixtures Year 7 Netball Year 9 Netball Year 7 Boys
Football
Year 8
Rugby
Year
10/11 Netball
U13
Girls Football
Year 9 Basketball U18 Football
Year 7 Rugby
4-5pm Fitness Suite open to 6th Form Students – 4.00 – 5.00pm