Clubs


Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Year 7/8   = 1.00pm – 1.30pm

PE Block

Year 7 / 8 Drama Club

Gym

Miss Wedd

Year 7/8 Dodgeball

Mr Taylor

Classroom

Year 7 Band

Mr Kay

Music Room

Chamber Ensemble

Mr Kay

Music Room

Vocal Ensemble

Mr Kay

Music Room

Board Games / Chess Club

P1

Year 8 Reading Group

Miss Proctor

B1

Military Students Club

Mrs Cunningham

L16

Christian Union

A2

History Club

Mr Sheaff

A1

Year 7 Vox

Music Room

Board Games / Chess Club

P1

Homework / ICT Club

Mrs Burns

E3

Homework / ICT Club

Mrs Burns

E3

Homework / ICT Club

Mrs Burns

E3

Homework / ICT Club

Mrs Burns

E3

Astro

Year 7 / 8 Football

Miss ??

Year 7 / 8 Football

Mr Koehler – Lewis

Year 7 / 8 Football

Mr Koehler – Lewis

Year 9/10/11 = 1.25pm – 1.55pm

PE Block

Dodgeball

Mr Ramdeen

Gym

UniHock

Mr Ramdeen

Sports Hall

Girls Basketball

Miss Rawlin

Classroom

Military Students Club

Mrs Cunningham

L16

Maths Support and Revision

Mrs Hunt – A10

Vocal Ensemble

Music Room

Year 9 Band

Music Room

Year 9 Reading Group

Miss Proctor

B1

Homework / ICT Club

Mrs Burns

E2

Homework / ICT Club

Mrs Burns

E2

Homework / ICT Club

Mrs Burns

E2

Homework / ICT Club

Mrs Burns

E2

Vocal Trio

Music Room

Christian Union

A2

Chamber Ensemble

Music Room

Astro

Year 9 / 10 Football

Mr Koehler – Lewis

Year 9 / 10 Football

Mr Koehler – Lewis

Year 9 / 10 Football

Mr Koehler – Lewis

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

After School 3.10 – 4.00pm

Sports Hall

Badminton Club

6th Form

All Years Volleyball

Mrs Sutherland

Netball Club

Mrs Steward / Mrs Green

Year 7 – 9 Basketball

Mr Grenney

Mr Temme

Staff Football

Mr Thomas

Gym

Primary Gymnastics Classes

Primary Gymnastics Classes

Primary Gymnastics Classes

Secondary Gymnastics Classes

See Mrs Sutherland

Secondary Gymnastics Classes

See Mrs Sutherland

Astro

Year 7/8 Football

Mr Temme

Sixth Form Football

Mr Wilson

Girls Tag Rugby

Miss Cataldo

Fields

Girls Contact Rugby

Mrs Sutherland

Running Club

Ms Reinecke

Fixtures

Year 7 / 8 Football

Year 7 Netball Matches

U18 Football Matches

Basketball Matches

Fitness Suite

Year 10/11

Session only

Year 7

Session only

All Years

Open Session

All Years

Open Session

Year 10/11

Session only

Fitness Suite open to 6th Form
Students – 4.00 – 5.00pm

Library

Homework Club

Miss Davey / Mr
Turner

Homework Club

Miss Davey / Mr Turner

Homework Club

Miss Davey / Mr Turner

Homework Club

Miss Davey / Mr Turner

Music Room

Year 8 Band

Mr Kay

Soul Band

Mr Kay

Folk Band

Mr Kay

GCSE Intervention

Mr Kay