Skip to content ↓
Coombe Dean School

Coombe Dean School

Coombe Dean School

Staff List

Senior Leadership Team     
  Kevin Dyke  Headteacher 
English  Melissa Dennis  Deputy Headteacher, Inclusion 
MFL  Stuart Koehler-Lewis  Deputy Headteacher, Curriculum 
English  Emma Osborn  Assistant Headteacher, Post 16 
English  Caroline Granville  Assistant Headteacher, Teaching & Learning 
Maths  Lara Sutherland  Assistant Headteacher, Extended Learning 
Art  James Gardner  Subject Leader Art 
  Anna-Lisa Wilson   
  Zoe Bailey  
Behaviour   Angie Hayes  Behaviour Manager 
  Chris Goodman   
  Kevin Green   
  Keith Pascoe   
Business  Hayley Kirtley  Subject Leader, Technology & Enterprise 
  Sue Isaac   
English  Neil Thomas  Subject Leader, English 
  Dana Snow  Deputy Subject Leader 
  Peter Crawford   
  Will Lintell   
  Dominique Manners   
  Sarah Wenmoth  
Food  Georgia McLean  Subject Leader
  Teri Cox  Food & Art Technician 
Geography  Abi Wright  Subject Leader, Geography 
  Jane Ashford   
  Alice Bayfield  Acting Subject Leader, Geography 
  Steve Beane   
  Vicki Twine   
History/Politics   Shelley Carew  Subject Leader, History 
  Ellen Chapman   
  Samantha Collings    
  Mark Nutter   
  Natasha Dulson  SENCo 
  Tom Turner  
ICT  Nick Bennett   
  Paul Gorvin   
Inclusion Team  Natasha Dulson  SENCo 
  Victoria Avery  Deputy SENCo 
  Kieran Biggs  TA 
  Tom Webb TA
  Irene Envy  HLTA
  Natalie Main  TA
  Louise Fletcher  TA 
  Joanna Pascoe  TA 
  Nicola MacRae  DSL/Inclusion Manager/Clerk to the Governors 
Languages  Anne Wolstencroft  Subject Leader, Languages 
  Vera Koehler-Lewis  Post 16 Tutor  
  Laura Lennon   
  Luke Whittington   
Learning Mentors  Ellie Jordan   
  Miruna Plosceanu   
Maths  Beth Duffield  Subject Leader, Maths 
  Vikki Wainwright  Deputy Subject Leader 
  Dave Crocker  Excellent teacher 
  Paul Brewer   
  Jade Hunt   
  Joanne Lloyd    
  Mark Nutter   
  Veronika Williams   
Music  Neil Kay  Subject Leader, Music 
  Trevor Crago   
PE  Neil Bellamy  Subject Leader, PE & Drama 
  Lauren Brown   
  Alex Boughton   
  James Grenney   
  Jan Walpole   
  Tom Weymouth   
  Mark Wilson   
Philosophy & Ethics and Religious Studies  Pauline Firth  Subject Leader, RCS 
Psychology / Criminology  Natasha Dulson  SENCo 
  Lauren Major   
Science  Rob McDermott  Subject Leader, Science 
  Samantha McCarthy  Deputy Subject Leader, Science 
  Barney Dunstan   
  Andrew Emerson  Key Stage 3 Attendance Lead
  Kevin Lavis   
  Tom Longhurst   
  Lauren Major   
  Jo Rodgers   
  Katy Weir   
  Laura Tills   
  Rachel Gibson  Senior Science Technician 
  Harry Williams Science Technician
Sociology  Susan Isaac   
Technology  Trevor Ward  Technician 
Year Team Leaders  Jane Cooper  Y6/7 
  Peter Griffiths  Y8  
  Jasmin Ball  Y9  
  Beata Daducova  Y10 
  Mason McCulloch  Y11